Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAMERON PETROLEUM INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04550385

Registered office address
100 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2023
due by 8 July 2023

Last statement dated 24 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COOPER CAMERON (U.K.) INVESTMENTS LIMITED 22 Oct 2002 - 24 Nov 2011
EONLORD LIMITED 01 Oct 2002 - 22 Oct 2002