KNIGHT PRECISION WIRE LIMITED

Company number 04549481

Registered office address
Hadley Works, Cranborne Road, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, EN6 3JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2021
due by 15 October 2021

Last statement dated 1 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24320 - Cold rolling of narrow strip
  • 24340 - Cold drawing of wire
Previous company names
Name Period
SHERBORNE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 01 Oct 2002 - 03 Jan 2003