BPP PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION LIMITED

Company number 04546335

Registered office address
Bpp House, Aldine Place, 142-144 Uxbridge Road, London, W12 8AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2021
due by 13 May 2021

Last statement dated 29 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
BPP LAW COURSES LTD. 08 Nov 2004 - 08 Sep 2006
BPP PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION LIMITED 26 Sep 2002 - 08 Nov 2004