Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FOCUS SOFTWARE SYSTEMS LTD

Company number 04543538

Registered office address
46 Heyes Lane, Alderley Edge, England, SK9 7JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2023
due by 8 October 2023

Last statement dated 24 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
FOCUS COMPUTER SYSTEMS LTD 24 Sep 2002 - 15 Jun 2004