PLATFORM DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED

Company number 04543484

Registered office address
Springstone House PO BOX 88, 27 Dewsbury Road, Ossett, West Yorkshire, WF5 9WS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 October 2021
due by 4 November 2021

Last statement dated 21 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
PLATFORM DIAGNOSTICS GROUP LIMITED 01 Nov 2002 - 14 Apr 2004
PLATFORM DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED 14 Oct 2002 - 01 Nov 2002
HALLCO 822 LIMITED 24 Sep 2002 - 14 Oct 2002