Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AA TYRE RECYCLING UK LTD

Company number 04543111

Registered office address
3 Wentworth Croft, Heanor, DE75 7YX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2022
due by 8 October 2022

Last statement dated 24 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
Previous company names
Name Period
DAVID THOMAS ELECTRICAL LTD 24 Sep 2002 - 15 Apr 2015