Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDUCONNECT LIMITED

Company number 04534023

Registered office address
Waterside House Harris Business Park, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, B60 4DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2023
due by 7 August 2023

Last statement dated 24 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EDUNET (SOUTHERN) LIMITED 12 Sep 2002 - 02 Oct 2002