PARAGON SECURED FINANCE (NO. 1) PLC

Company number 04513329

Registered office address
51 Homer Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2021
due by 30 August 2021

Last statement dated 16 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
PARAGON MORTGAGES (NO.13) PLC 16 Aug 2002 - 20 Oct 2004