DARTS REGULATION AUTHORITY

Company number 04509423

Registered office address
LANGHAM WALSH, Blythe Valley Innovation Centre Central Boulevard Blythe Valley Park, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 8AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 August 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 August 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2021
due by 7 August 2021

Last statement dated 24 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WORLD DARTS ASSOCIATION 12 Aug 2002 - 12 Mar 2003