EQUITIX WERN DDU LIMITED

Company number 04509338

Registered office address
3rd Floor, South Building, 200 Aldersgate Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1A 4HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2021
due by 4 January 2022

Last statement dated 21 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
THRIVE RENEWABLES (WERN DDU) LIMITED 24 Mar 2016 - 14 Feb 2019
TRIODOS RENEWABLES (WERN DDU) LIMITED 17 Dec 2009 - 24 Mar 2016
WERN DDU LIMITED 17 Mar 2009 - 17 Dec 2009
TEGNI CYMRU CYF 12 Aug 2002 - 17 Mar 2009