Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UK GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 04506493

Registered office address
3.1 Carrwood Park Selby Road, Swillington Common, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, LS15 4LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2021
due by 21 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 August 2022
due by 22 August 2022

Last statement dated 8 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
UK UNDERWRITING LIMITED 03 Oct 2002 - 11 Apr 2011
HALLCO 806 LIMITED 08 Aug 2002 - 03 Oct 2002