Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HEADWATER HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Company number 04484400

Registered office address
Origin One, 108 High Street, Crawley, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH10 1BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2023
due by 27 May 2023

Last statement dated 13 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMSON SPORT LIMITED 21 May 2008 - 11 Aug 2008
THOMSON SPORTS LIMITED 18 Apr 2008 - 21 May 2008
THOMSON WHERE NEXT? LIMITED 24 Jul 2006 - 18 Apr 2008
TTG (NO. 6) LIMITED 27 Apr 2005 - 24 Jul 2006
TQ3 TRAVEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 13 Jan 2003 - 27 Apr 2005
TTG (NO.6) LIMITED 12 Jul 2002 - 13 Jan 2003