Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BALFOUR BEATTY CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 04482405

Registered office address
5 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf, London, England, E14 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2022
due by 24 September 2022

Last statement dated 10 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
ON THE SHELF FIFTY TWO LIMITED 10 Jul 2002 - 30 Jul 2002