Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TAVETA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04464926

Registered office address
30 Old Bailey, London, EC4M 7AU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 2002

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 August 2020

Last accounts made up to 1 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2022
due by 14 May 2022

Last statement dated 30 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IBIS (780) LIMITED 19 Jun 2002 - 09 Aug 2002