Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATIONAL GRID GRAIN LNG LIMITED

Company number 04463679

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2023
due by 15 August 2023

Last statement dated 1 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAIN LNG LIMITED 27 Jan 2003 - 10 Oct 2005
LATTICE LNG HOLDINGS LIMITED 22 Jul 2002 - 27 Jan 2003
LNG HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 Jun 2002 - 22 Jul 2002