VERTEX PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 04463204

Registered office address
Gpf Lewis House, Olds Approach, Tolpits Lane, Watford, United Kingdom, WD18 9AB
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 2002

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 March 2019
due by 15 March 2019

Last statement dated 1 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ARCTIC EXPRESS LIMITED 18 Jun 2002 - 13 Nov 2013