XENTION LIMITED

Company number 04452808

Registered office address
38 High Street, Newmarket, England, CB8 8LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2022
due by 14 June 2022

Last statement dated 31 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
XENTION DISCOVERY LIMITED 14 Aug 2002 - 17 Oct 2006
ION RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 31 May 2002 - 14 Aug 2002