SWISS RE FINANCE (UK) PLC

Company number 04442605

Registered office address
11th Floor 200 Aldersgate Street, London, England, EC1A 4HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2022
due by 3 June 2022

Last statement dated 20 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SWISS RE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED 25 Feb 2020 - 25 Feb 2020
SWISS RE SPECIALISED INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 08 Aug 2002 - 25 Feb 2020
CHAMBERGROVE LIMITED 20 May 2002 - 08 Aug 2002