Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDGER 180 LIMITED

Company number 04438100

Registered office address
Spring Lane, Malvern Link, Malvern, Worcestershire, WR14 1DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 2002

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 14 May 2022
due by 28 May 2022

Last statement dated 14 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
MAXPOWER AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED 06 Nov 2002 - 11 Oct 2021
EDGER 180 LIMITED 14 May 2002 - 06 Nov 2002