BBC FREE TO VIEW LIMITED

Company number 04435176

Registered office address
Bc2 A5 Broadcast Centre, Media Village 201 Wood Lane, London, W12 7TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 May 2021
due by 23 May 2021

Last statement dated 9 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BBC FREE-TO-AIR LIMITED 07 Jun 2002 - 13 Jun 2002
DWSCO 2285 LIMITED 09 May 2002 - 07 Jun 2002