Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HCC SPECIALTY LTD

Company number 04434904

Registered office address
1 Aldgate, London, England, EC3N 1RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2023
due by 11 May 2023

Last statement dated 27 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
HCC SPECIALTY UNDERWRITERS LIMITED 01 Nov 2005 - 04 Jan 2011
ASU INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 09 May 2002 - 01 Nov 2005