Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TROPICAL POWER LIMITED

Company number 04425795

Registered office address
30 Upper High Street, Thame, Oxfordshire, OX9 3EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2023
due by 10 May 2023

Last statement dated 26 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
BIOJOULE LIMITED 11 Jul 2002 - 13 May 2013
EVER 1782 LIMITED 26 Apr 2002 - 11 Jul 2002