FAIRPOINT GROUP PLC

Company number 04425339

Registered office address
C/O Rsm Restructuring Advisory Llp, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester, M3 3HF
Company status
Insolvency Proceedings
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 2002

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 June 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 26 April 2018
due by 10 May 2018

Last statement dated 26 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DEBT FREE DIRECT GROUP PLC 22 May 2002 - 03 Jan 2008
YPCS 120 PLC 26 Apr 2002 - 22 May 2002