CHRISTIE'S PRIVATE SALES LIMITED

Company number 04421085

Registered office address
8 King Street, St. James's, London, SW1Y 6QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2021
due by 25 May 2021

Last statement dated 11 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
Previous company names
Name Period
HAUNCH OF VENISON PARTNERS LIMITED 24 Jul 2002 - 01 Jul 2013
ALPHA GALLERY PROJECTS LIMITED 19 Apr 2002 - 24 Jul 2002