Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARCADIAN PROPERTIES LTD

Company number 04417860

Registered office address
Syresham House 45 High Street, Syresham, Brackley, Northamptonshire, NN13 5HL
Company status
Receiver Action
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 16 April 2017
due by 30 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 16 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
ARCADIAN PROPERTIES (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED 02 Sep 2002 - 22 Dec 2005
ARCADIAN PROPERTIES INVESTMENT LIMITED 16 Apr 2002 - 02 Sep 2002