BABCOCK ENGINE CONTROLS LIMITED

Company number 04416152

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 April 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 April 2002

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
VT ENGINE CONTROLS LIMITED 06 May 2003 - 09 Jul 2010
VT PORTCHESTER NO 3 LIMITED 28 May 2002 - 06 May 2003
FILEPLAN LIMITED 15 Apr 2002 - 28 May 2002