Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NBCUNIVERSAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 04415234

Registered office address
1 Central St. Giles, St. Giles High Street, London, WC2H 8NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 December 2023
due by 3 January 2024

Last statement dated 20 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NBC UNIVERSAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 22 Sep 2008 - 15 Apr 2011
UNIVERSAL PICTURES HOLDINGS UK LIMITED 12 Apr 2002 - 22 Sep 2008