Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DOOSAN MATERIALS HANDLING UK LIMITED

Company number 04413747

Registered office address
Unit 12 Kilvey Road, Brackmills Industrial Estate, Northampton, NN4 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2022
due by 8 March 2022

Last statement dated 22 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SPECIALIST HIRE GROUP LIMITED 18 Nov 2002 - 03 Mar 2015
BROOMCO (2898) LIMITED 10 Apr 2002 - 18 Nov 2002