LIME PICTURES GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04410230

Registered office address
Berkshire House, 168-173 High Holborn, London, WC1V 7AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2022
due by 19 April 2022

Last statement dated 5 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MERSEY TELEVISION GROUP LIMITED 17 Jan 2003 - 21 Nov 2006
EVER 1767 LIMITED 05 Apr 2002 - 17 Jan 2003