MATSLAND LIMITED

Company number 04405960

Registered office address
Shorrock House 1 Faraday Court, Fulwood, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 9NB
Company status
Receiver Action
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 2002

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2011
due by 31 March 2012

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2010

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 28 March 2017
due by 11 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 28 March 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7020 - Letting of own property
Previous company names
Name Period
KHOT LIMITED 01 Oct 2010 - 07 Oct 2010
SALYA & SONS LIMITED 28 Mar 2002 - 01 Oct 2010