Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE LONDON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

Company number 04383269

Registered office address
Unit 1.04, Piano House 9 Brighton Terrace, London, England, SW9 8DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 27 February 2023
due by 13 March 2023

Last statement dated 27 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CAPITAL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION 26 Nov 2009 - 14 Dec 2011
CAPITAL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION 21 Jul 2005 - 26 Nov 2009
SOUTH EAST LONDON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION 27 Feb 2002 - 21 Jul 2005