Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GW UK SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04383125

Registered office address
Sovereign House Vision Park, Chivers Way, Histon, Cambridge, CB24 9BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 February 2023
due by 13 March 2023

Last statement dated 27 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GW GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED 02 Sep 2019 - 24 Oct 2019
CANNABINOID RESEARCH INSTITUTE LIMITED 11 Sep 2002 - 02 Sep 2019
CRI (UK) LIMITED 27 Feb 2002 - 11 Sep 2002