L.D. METALS LIMITED

Company number 04382295

Registered office address
Eversheds House 70, Great Bridgewater Street, Manchester, England, M1 5ES
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 December 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 2002

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LOUIS DREYFUS COMMODITIES (METALS) LIMITED 11 Apr 2006 - 25 Oct 2006
L.D. METALS LIMITED 22 Nov 2005 - 11 Apr 2006
LOUIS DREYFUS ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 26 Feb 2002 - 22 Nov 2005