Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INDESIT COMPANY UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04372979

Registered office address
Morley Way, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE2 9JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 February 2022
due by 27 February 2022

Last statement dated 13 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INDESIT COMPANY U.K. HOLDINGS LIMITED 04 Jan 2005 - 28 Jan 2005
MERLONI ELETTRODOMESTICI UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 08 Jul 2003 - 04 Jan 2005
MERLONI ELETTRODOMESTICI UK LIMITED 13 Feb 2002 - 08 Jul 2003