CROMWELL HOLDINGS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 04368858

Registered office address
1st Floor, Unit 16, Manor Court Business Park, Scarborough, YO11 3TU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2022
due by 21 February 2022

Last statement dated 7 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VALAD HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 11 Dec 2013 - 24 Feb 2017
VALAD HOLDINGS (UK) PLC 20 Feb 2008 - 11 Dec 2013
TEESLAND HOLDINGS PLC 30 Apr 2002 - 20 Feb 2008
TEESLAND PLC 28 Feb 2002 - 30 Apr 2002
TEESLAND (HOLDINGS) PLC 07 Feb 2002 - 28 Feb 2002