Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVANCED MANUFACTURING (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED

Company number 04364671

Registered office address
Unit B, Poplars Business Park Poplar Way, Catcliffe, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, England, S60 5TR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25620 - Machining
Previous company names
Name Period
AMRC MANUFACTURING LIMITED 03 May 2007 - 28 Jun 2013
FIRST WORLD MANUFACTURING LIMITED 12 Apr 2002 - 03 May 2007
VIVATARN LIMITED 01 Feb 2002 - 12 Apr 2002