Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHANTRY CHEMICALS LIMITED

Company number 04364624

Registered office address
Top Floor West, Wharfebank House Wharfebank Mills, Ilkley Road, Otley, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, LS21 3JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 June 2022
due by 17 June 2022

Last statement dated 3 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
Previous company names
Name Period
HYDROMOLT LIMITED 31 Jan 2002 - 06 Feb 2002