CITIZENS ADVICE WEST OXFORDSHIRE

Company number 04361560

Registered office address
The Old Printhouse, Marlborough Lane, Witney, Oxon, OX28 6DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 January 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2021
due by 7 November 2021

Last statement dated 24 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST OXFORDSHIRE CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 28 Jan 2002 - 19 Sep 2016