VALLEY WOOD RECYCLING LIMITED

Company number 04350174

Registered office address
Vallets Wood Works, Cannop, Coleford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 January 2002

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2005
due by 30 November 2005

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2004

Confirmation statement

First statement date 9 January 2017
due by 23 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 9 January 2006
due by 6 February 2006

Last annual return made up to 9 January 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
  • 9234 - Other entertainment activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DISCOVERY LEISURE LIMITED 09 Jan 2002 - 03 Aug 2005