MATRIX CONTROL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04344402

Registered office address
Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2021
due by 4 January 2022

Last statement dated 21 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
E.ON CONTROL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 14 Mar 2018 - 03 Apr 2018
E.ON BUSINESS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 02 Jul 2015 - 14 Mar 2018
EAST MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY LIMITED 03 Jun 2003 - 02 Jul 2015
SPARK VENTURES LIMITED 22 Apr 2002 - 03 Jun 2003
SCOREBREEZE LIMITED 21 Dec 2001 - 22 Apr 2002