Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SWITCHDIGITAL (S&S) LIMITED

Company number 04342010

Registered office address
Media House Peterborough Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, United Kingdom, PE2 6EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2022
due by 7 August 2022

Last statement dated 24 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names
Name Period
UTV DIGITAL LIMITED 03 Dec 2013 - 19 Feb 2016
UTV-BAUER DIGITAL LIMITED 13 Jun 2008 - 03 Dec 2013
UTV-EMAP DIGITAL LIMITED 28 Feb 2006 - 13 Jun 2008
TWG-EMAP DIGITAL LIMITED 12 Apr 2002 - 28 Feb 2006
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2861) LIMITED 18 Dec 2001 - 12 Apr 2002