Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE KENT BRANCH OF THE CAMPAIGN TO PROTECT RURAL ENGLAND

Company number 04335730

Registered office address
Queens Head House Ashford Road, Charing, Ashford, Kent, TN27 0AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 December 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2022
due by 20 December 2022

Last statement dated 6 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE KENT BRANCH OF THE COUNCIL FOR THE PROTECTION OF RURAL ENGLAND 06 Dec 2001 - 02 Dec 2003