Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WIRELESS RADIO LIMITED

Company number 04334042

Registered office address
1 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2023
due by 7 August 2023

Last statement dated 24 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names
Name Period
UTV RADIO LIMITED 28 Nov 2005 - 03 Mar 2016
ABSOLUTE RADIO (UK) LIMITED 04 Dec 2001 - 28 Nov 2005