BLACKPOOL CASINOS LIMITED

Company number 04323509

Registered office address
Oyston Mill, Strand Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR1 8UR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 September 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKPOOL FOOTBALL CLUB (CASINOS) LIMITED 12 Mar 2002 - 11 Dec 2004
BLACKPOOL (FOOTBALL CLUB) CASINOS LIMITED 15 Nov 2001 - 12 Mar 2002