Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRINITY MIRROR FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 04315964

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, United Kingdom, E14 5AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2022
due by 16 November 2022

Last statement dated 2 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN AND SHELL FINANCE LIMITED 02 Nov 2001 - 02 Mar 2018