Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOMBARD BUSINESS LEASING LIMITED

Company number 04314962

Registered office address
250 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 4AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2022
due by 28 December 2022

Last statement dated 14 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WATERHOUSE FINANCE LIMITED 17 Dec 2001 - 31 Dec 2001
ON THE SHELF FORTY FOUR LIMITED 01 Nov 2001 - 17 Dec 2001