PREMIER VETERINARY GROUP PLC

Company number 04313987

Registered office address
The Quorum, Bond Street South, Bristol, England, BS1 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2022
due by 15 September 2022

Last statement dated 1 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 75000 - Veterinary activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ARK THERAPEUTICS GROUP PLC 25 Feb 2004 - 05 Mar 2015
ARK THERAPEUTICS GROUP LIMITED 15 Aug 2002 - 25 Feb 2004
ARK THERAPEUTICS GROUP PLC 01 Feb 2002 - 15 Aug 2002
FIRSTJASPER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Oct 2001 - 01 Feb 2002