Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LAING O'ROURKE INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

Company number 04309441

Registered office address
Bridge Place Anchor Boulevard, Admirals Park Crossways, Dartford, Kent, DA2 6SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 December 2023
due by 30 December 2023

Last statement dated 16 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LAING O'ROURKE CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED 31 Jan 2003 - 14 Mar 2006
LAING CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED 23 Oct 2001 - 31 Jan 2003