URWI PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED

Company number 04307007

Registered office address
Pinsent Masons, 1 Park Row, Leeds, LS1 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 October 2021
due by 1 November 2021

Last statement dated 18 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
LXB PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED 18 Aug 2003 - 07 Jul 2011
WESTCHESTER PROPERTIES (DURHAM) LIMITED 18 Oct 2001 - 18 Aug 2003