Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ORBIS CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 04306769

Registered office address
7 Woodside Road, Cobham, England, KT11 2QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2023
due by 29 October 2023

Last statement dated 15 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GALAHAD FINANCE LIMITED 29 Oct 2002 - 21 Mar 2012
COLUMBINE HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Nov 2001 - 29 Oct 2002
FINESTHOUR LIMITED 18 Oct 2001 - 23 Nov 2001